Tuesday, 4 September 2012

FLO RIDA - WHISTLE







Whistle
Whistle By Flo Rida. R & B. Piano/Vocal/Guitar. 9 pages. Published by Hal Leonard - Digital Sheet Music (HX.243193)
...GET SHEET MUSIC HERE



Can you blow my whistle baby, whistle baby?
Let me know
Girl I'm gonna show you how to do it
And we start real slow

You just put your lips together
And you come real close
Can you blow my whistle baby, whistle baby?
Here we go

Look, I'm betting you like Bebop
And I'm betting you love freak mode
And I'm betting you like girls that give love to girls
And stroke your little ego

I bet you I'm guilty, your honor (honor)
That's just how we live in my genre (genre)
When the hell them plait the rope wider?
There's only one Flo, and one Rida

I'm a damn shame, order more champagne
Pull a damn hamstring, try'na put it on ya
Let your lips spin back around cover
Slow it down baby, take a little longer

Can you blow my whistle baby, whistle baby?
Let me know
Girl I'm gonna show you how to do it
And we start real slow

You just put your lips together
And you come real close
Can you blow my whistle baby, whistle baby?
Here we go

Whistle baby, whistle baby
Whi-whistle baby, whistle baby
Whistle baby, whistle baby
Whi-whistle baby, whistle baby

It's like everywhere I go
My whistle ready to blow
Shorty don't leave a note
She can get any by the low

Permission not approved
It's okay, it's under control
Show me soprano
'Cause girl you can handle

Baby we start snagging
You come up in part clothes
Girl I'm the whistle man
My Bugatti the same road

Show me your perfect pitch
You got it, my banjo
Talented with your lips
Like you blew out the candles

So amusing (musing)
Now you can make a whistle with the music (music)
Hope you ain't got no issue, you can do it (do it)
Give in if it no fiction, never lose it (lose it)

Can you blow my whistle baby, whistle baby?
Let me know
Girl I'm gonna show you how to do it
And we start real slow

You just put your lips together
And you come real close
Can you blow my whistle baby, whistle baby?
Here we go

Whistle baby, whistle baby,
Whi-whistle baby, whistle baby
Whistle baby, whistle baby,
Whi-whistle baby, whistle baby

Go girl you can twerk it
Let me see you whistle while you work it
Imma lay it back, don't stop it
'Cause I love it how you drop it, drop it, drop it on me
Now, shorty let that whistle blow, oh, oh, oh
Yeah, baby make that whistle blow, oh, oh

Can you blow my whistle baby, whistle baby?
Let me know
Girl I'm gonna show you how to do it
And we start real slow

You just put your lips together
And you come real close
Can you blow my whistle baby, whistle baby?
Here we go

Whistle baby, whistle baby
Whi-whistle baby, whistle baby
Whistle baby, whistle baby
Whi-whistle baby, whistle baby






 Types of Whistling

It is possible to whistle in many different ways. The following paragraph deals with the information about different techniques used for whistling.
  • Pucker Whistling: The pucker is the most common form of whistling. In this form of whistling, air is either expelled or sucked through pursed lips to produce turbulence and in turn, the whistle.
  • Finger Whistling: It is also known as wolf whistling and the technique involves inserting fingers in the mouth to shape its opening. The whistle produced by this method is forceful and the sound is loud.
  • Palatal or Roof Whistling: In this type of whistling, the air that is pushed between the roof of the mouth and tongue produces the turbulence.
  • Hand Whistling: To whistle in this manner, the hands should be cupped together and the air needs to be blown out of the mouth into the resonant chamber formed by hands.
  • Bottom-lip Whistling: The bottom-lip whistling is performed by sucking the air inside the mouth. The turbulence in this type of whistling is created by pinching the bottom lip at the center. The sound produced by this method is piercing and one should practice regularly in order to master this loud whistling technique.
  • Teeth Whistling: It is the most difficult form of whistling and requires the whistler to draw air through the central incisors.
  • Throat Whistling: The mouth is kept closed for whistling in this manner. In this method of whistling, the air is forced between the tongue and the back of the throat.